Legal notices

Publishing company:
Lion d'Or Bayeux

URL:

Company :

Legal Form:

Siège social : 71 Rue Saint-Jean — 14400 Bayeux

SIRET :

Share capital :

RCS :

Intracommunity VAT :

Code APE :

Téléphone : +33 2 31 92 06 90

Email : info@liondor-bayeux.fr

Director of the publication, Legal representative :

 

Webmaster/Creation Website:
MMCreation

URL : www.mmcreation.com

Company : MMCréation

Legal form : Limited liability company (SARL)

HEAD OFFICE : 32 avenue de Wagram - 75008 Paris

SIRET : 339 237 992 00047

SHARE CAPITAL : 38 112,00€ (€)

RCS : 339 237 992 R.C.S. PARIS

Intracommunity VAT : FR 76 339 237 992

APE code : 6312Z

Email : info@mmcreation.com

 

Hosting and Publication :
OVH

URL : www.ovh.com

Company: OVH

Legal form: Société par actions simplifiés (SAS)

HEAD OFFICE: 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France

SIRET : 424 761 419 00045

SHARE CAPITAL: €10,069,020

RCS : Lille Métropole 424 761 419

Intracommunity VAT : FR 22 424 761 419

APE code : 6311Z

Tel : +33 9 72 10 10 07

Email : cil@ovh.net
 

2. General conditions of use of the site and the proposed services.
The use of the site http://www.liondor-bayeux.fr/ implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or completed at any time, the users of the site http://www.liondor-bayeux.fr/ are thus invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. MEDIACONSEIL may however decide to interrupt the site for technical maintenance purposes. MEDIACONSEIL will endeavour to inform users of the dates and times of the intervention beforehand.

The site http://www.liondor-bayeux.fr/ is updated regularly by LE LION D'OR. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless imposed to the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.

 

3. Description of the services provided.
The purpose of the http://www.liondor-bayeux.fr/ website is to provide information concerning all the company's activities.

The HOTEL LE LION d'OR endeavours to provide information on the site http://www.liondor-bayeux.fr/ that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the http://www.liondor-bayeux.fr/ website is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. In addition, the information on the site http://www.liondor-bayeux.fr/ is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it was put on line.

 

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.
The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a last generation browser updated

 

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.
The HOTEL LE LION d'OR is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorization of: HOTEL LE LION d'OR.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

6. Limitations of liability.
The HOTEL LE LION d'OR shall not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the http://www.liondor-bayeux website.fr/, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

The HOTEL LE LION d'OR shall not be held liable for any indirect damage (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the http://www.liondor-bayeux.fr/ website.

Interactive spaces (possibility of asking questions in the contact space) are available to users. L'HOTEL LE LION d'OR reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in such areas that may violate applicable French law, in particular regulations concerning data protection. Where applicable, L'HOTEL LE LION d'OR also reserves the right to hold the user civilly and/or criminally liable, in particular in the event of an offensive message.The HOTEL LE LION d'OR also reserves the right to hold the user civilly and/or criminally liable, in particular in the event of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photographs, etc.).

 

7. Management of personal data.
In France, personal data are protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the http://www.liondor-bayeux.fr/ website, the following information may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the http://www.liondor-bayeux.fr/ website, the user's access provider, the user's Internet protocol (IP) address.

In any case, the HOTEL LE LION d'OR only collects personal information about the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the http://www.liondor-bayeux.fr/ website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she enters it. It is then specified to the user of the site http://www.liondor-bayeux.fr/ the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, of correction and opposition to the personal data concerning it, by carrying out a request for information.Any user has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning him/her by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site http://www.liondor-bayeux.fr/ is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of Orient Communication and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the http://www.liondor-bayeux.fr/ site.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

 

8. Hypertext links and cookies.
The site http://www.liondor-bayeux.fr/ contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Orient Communication. However, Orient Communication does not have the possibility to check the contents of the visited sites, and will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

The navigation on the site http://www.liondor-bayeux.fr/ is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the "Privacy" section, click on preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

 

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.
Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.liondor-bayeux.fr/ is subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris have exclusive jurisdiction.

 

10. The main laws concerned.
Law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, in particular modified by the law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

 

11. Lexicon.
User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of individuals to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

1b444411-9d1e-44b4-9b7d-5c5b537d1129
ca75dff5-4bcc-4389-b829-b7ab1ccb1a26
0306da99-3b77-4362-a804-2fde4fe52d14
Quick Response Code